By clicking “Accept All Cookies”, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device to enhance site navigation, analyze site usage, and assist in our marketing efforts. View our Privacy Policy for more information.
Privacy Policy
Lasted updated Dec 8, 2023
This privacy policy (“Policy”) informs you of our practices when handling your Personal Information through the Services (both as defined below). In this Policy, “Looppanel”, “Our Company”, “we” or “us” refers to Obtan Technologies Inc., a company registered in Delaware with its registered address located at 33524 Silverside Road, Suite 35B, Wilmington, DE 19810-4929. 
For the purpose of this Policy, “Personal Information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. This includes Personal Information you provide or generate when you access and use the website (the “Site”), services, software, content, and all other products and services (all of the foregoing collectively, the “Services”).  When you use the Services, you accept and understand that we collect, process, use, and store your Personal Information as described in this Policy.
1.  INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We collect the following data:
: This consists of user credentials, login details, IP addresses, access times and dates, and other product analytics data that can be used to improve the products and services of Looppanel.
: This consists of content users upload onto the Looppanel product, such as project data, notes, tags, media files including audio and video files, or any other information voluntarily uploaded by users onto the Looppanel platform.
: This consists of feedback offered by the user to the Looppanel team in verbal or written communication such as on a phone call, Slack message, email, or as a response to a questionnaire or survey.
2. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use your Personal Information:
: We may use product usage or user content data in the process of providing users access to services.
: We may use data to improve the quality of products and services offered to users.
: We may use user data such as email addresses, phone numbers, or social media accounts to contact users and communicate with them.
: We may use user data to troubleshoot and resolve technical concerns or issues.
: We may access user data to provide appropriate customer support services.
: We may store user data logs, product analytics data, and user feedback for internal record keeping.
To prevent fraud, defend Looppanel against legal claims or disputes, enforce our terms and to comply with our legal obligations. It is in our legitimate interest to protect our interests by (1) monitoring the use of the Services to detect fraud or any other user behavior which prejudices the integrity of our Services, (2) taking steps to remedy aforementioned fraud and behavior, (3) defending ourselves against legal claims or disputes, and (4) enforcing our terms and policies. When doing so, we will process the Personal Information relevant in such a case, including information you provide us, information we automatically collect about you, and information which is provided to us by third parties.
3. HOW WE USE COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
We and our third party partners use Cookies, pixel tags, and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities and to distinguish you from other users of our Services in order to aid your experience using our product.
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
We use the following types of Cookies and similar technologies:
: Some Cookies are strictly necessary to make our Services available to you; for example, to provide login functionality, user authentication and security. We cannot provide you with the Services without this type of Cookie.
: Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.
4. WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Third party services are not owned or controlled by Looppanel and third parties may have their own policies and practices for collection, use and sharing of information. Please refer to third party privacy and security policies for more information before using such services. Third parties include vendors and service providers we rely on for the provision of the Services. We share your Personal Information with selected third parties, including:
: We use secure third party storage services such as Amazon WebServices or Google Cloud Platform to store user data required for services.
: We use secure third party service providers for providing product functionality like generating transcripts for users.
In case of product integrations, we may share user data with other organizations such as Slack, Miro, and Google in order to transfer user data into said tools as required by users.
We use artificial intelligence service providers to provide backend support for certain Looppanel product features.
5. HOW LONG WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION
Looppanel stores all Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Policy, or for as long as we are required to do so by law or in order to comply with a regulatory obligation. 
Data deleted from Looppanel (such as recordings, transcripts, tags, notes, etc.) are marked for permanent deletion from our servers within 15 days, during which time they can be restored. After this period, we take measures to render such Personal Information irrecoverable or irreproducible, and such data will be  permanently deleted from Looppanelʼs systems.
6. YOUR RIGHTS
Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request or would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: support@looppanel.com.
7. DATA SECURITY
Looppanel maintains a risk-based assessment security program. The framework for Looppanel's security program includes organizational, technical, and physical safeguards reasonably designed to protect the Services and confidentiality, integrity, and availability of user data.
Looppanel's security program is intended to be appropriate to the nature of the Services. Information security policies and standards are reviewed and approved by management at least annually and are made available to all Looppanel employees for their reference.
8. PRIVACY POLICIES OF OTHER WEBSITES
The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
9. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 8 Dec, 2023.
10. HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY
If you are based in the EEA or the UK, you may also make a complaint to either the Irish Data Protection Commission (on +353 578 684 800 or via https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact) or the UK’s ICO (on +44 303 123 1113 or via https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/), or to the supervisory authority where you are located.
11. CONTACT US
If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, you may contact us by email at support@looppanel.com attn: Privacy Officer or by mail to:
Attn: Privacy Officer
3524 Silverside Road,
Suite 35B,
Wilmington, DE 19810-4929

Obtan Technologies Inc.

Images used for demonstration purpose only